Achivements
 
 

  Lantern Making Competition on 17th October 2014

Ashoka Universal School, (Wadala)

Result of LANTERN MAKING COMPETITION

Held on : 17th Oct 2014

 
Sr No Name of Students Class /
Division
Grade Roll No House
Grade I
1 Rushiraj Yashwant Deore I A I 13 BLUE
2 Naveennya Prashant Ghadi II 25 BLUE
3 Nitya Rajnish Rathod III 27 GREEN
 
4 Aditya Yogesh Godse I B I 2 GREEN
5 Tanish Shyam Javheri II 18 YELLOW
6 Soham Yogesh Patel III 17 BLUE
 
7 Nupur Lalit Bagul I C I 20 YELLOW
8 Janhavee Atul Daundkar II 25 RED
9 Chaitya Vipul Mehta III 4 GREEN
 
10 Omkar Ajay Dorle I D I 10 GREEN
11 Tanishka chandrasl Bhamare II 28 BLUE
12 Pahal naresh daulatani III 22 GREEN
 
13 Arnav Jatin Chapalkar I E I 3 YELLOW
14 Siya Ambarish Rathi II 29 RED
15 Ayaan Shaidahusain Chaudhary III 5 RED
 
16 Gargee Satyen Joshi I F I 23 RED
17 Rian Roshan Shah II 9 GREEN
18 Rucha yogesh Panchakshari III 26 YELLOW
Grade II
1 Komal Lalit Nahar II A I 19 YELLOW
2 Aadi Sameer Pallival II 1 BLUE
3 Nidhi Nilesh Gaikwad III 22 YELLOW
 
4 Divya Deepak More II B I 30 BLUE
5 Agesthya Ajay Naagely II 2 BLUE
6 Manyata Sharad Prasad III 22 RED
 
7 Anuja Mandar Mirajkar II C I 19 RED
8 Ishan Prashant Bodke II 8 BLUE
9 Swwastik Nikhil Jain III 15 GREEN
 
10 Aarya Mayur Deshmukh II D I 18 GREEN
11 Sairaj Manish Kamble II 14 RED
12 Ayaana Hitesh Makkar III 19 BLUE
 
13 Paulomi Deepak Gadling II E I 26 GREEN
14 Aarya Ramesh Kasat II 19 RED
15 Meet Arvind Patel III 7 BLUE
 
16 Shubham Tushar Lahoti II F I 14 GREEN
17 Aarya Prashant Dharmadhikari II 19 BLUE
18 Ayush Sunil Labhade III 3 YELLOW
Grade III
1 Revati Sandeep Kulkarni III A I 25 GREEN
2 Aditya Samir Bhide II 1 YELLOW
3 Arnav Amit Kalantri III 2 BLUE
 
4 Hriday Kamal Panjwani III B I 7 RED
5 Stuti Naresh Chawala II 29 YELLOW
6 Roshani Sham Tiwari III 25 YELLOW
 
7 Aditi Deepak Nemade III C I 18 RED
8 Mugdha Sunil Baviskar II 24 GREEN
9 Soham Sandeep Pagere III 12 RED
 
10 Diya Dhawal Shinde III D I 17 RED
11 Manthan Prashant Shinde II 6 RED
12 Mayoori Vikrant Kulkarni III 20 GREEN
 
13 Gauri Deshpande III E I 20 GREEN
14 Ahmed khan II 2 GREEN
15 Mrinmayi Manganti III 23 RED
 
16 SHRUTI AVINASH RAI III F I 25 BLUE
17 MANVI GIRISH RATHI II 19 YELLOW
18 MUKTA MAYURESH AKOLKAR III 20 BLUE
Grade IV
1 RISITA S. SOMANI IV A I 26 GREEN
2 ADITRI R. KAICHE II 21 RED
3 RAMITA S. HEMMADY III 25 YELLOW
 
4 Aryan Kishor Manchanda IV B I 3 BLUE
5 Yashvardhan II 16 RED
6 Tanisha Raju Tolani III 25 YELLOW
 
7 Abhiraj Ghumare IV C I 3 YELLOW
8 Juvana Anwar Sheikh II 22 GREEN
9 Shravani Umare III 26 RED
 
10 Swami Sonar IV D I 15 GREEN
11 Prajjwal Amol Agrawal II 10 YELLOW
12 Aaditya Praveen Sarage III 1 RED
 
13 Devyani Brahmecha IV E I 21 BLUE
14 Shreya Junnare II 28 BLUE
15 Arindam Bhaduri III 5
 
16 ADITIRI SEN IV F I 20 RED
17 JIYA PARAKAH II 23 BLUE
18 AHMAD RAZA JIN III 3 RED
Grade V
1 Aayush Samir Tambat V A I 2 BLUE
2 Isha Parameshwar II 19 GREEN
3 Sarvesh Anand Goud III 13 GREEN
 
4 Shubham Vinay Chandratre V B I 10 YELLOW
5 Siddhesh Anil Jaisinghani II 11 GREEN
6 Sujal Dhanesh Bansali III 13 RED
 
7 Parth Vijaykumar Sonawane V C I 9 BLUE
8 Pranit Kishore Kothawade II 10 GREEN
9 Heetakshi Praveen Jadhav III 21 RED
 
10 Rishikesh Rajendra Badgujar V D I 15 RED
11 Aarya Ulhas Morankar II 16 RED
12 Asmi Sameer Khandekar III 17 YELLOW
 
13 Arya Amol Ade V E I 3 GREEN
14 Arya Mrutyunjay Jadhav II 16 BLUE
15 Diya Mehul Bhuptani III 18 RED
 
16 Tulika Sandeep Roy V F I 26 BLUE
17 Nidhi Prakash Chotalia II 19 YELLOW
18 Tanishq Pravin Nikam III 14 YELLOW
 

   
 

  Homibhabha Young Scientist Result - 2014

Ashoka Universal School Wadala,

Homibhabha Young Scientist - Science Talent Search Competition.
Year 2014-15

The exam was conducted on 20th September 2014

 
Sr.No. Name of Student Grade Marks
(Out of 100)
Remark
1 Mast. Aditya H. Patil IX 50 These students are selected for level II (Practical round) of the examination.
2 Ms. Anoushka S. Gholap IX 46
3 Ms. Shreya S. Pande IX 45
4 Mast. Ghanamrut V. Marathe IX 44
5 Mast. Nishant D. Pawar IX 44
6 Mast. Aman P. Kasat VI 72
7 Mast. Ayush A. Katkurwar VI 69
8 Mast. Prathamesh N. Gupta VI 67
9 Mast. Goraksh S. Kolge VI 66
10 Mast. Rudraksh M. Kenge VI 64
11 Ms. Samruddhi A. Kakad VI 64
12 Ms Swati S. Joglekar VI 63
13 Ms. Abha A. Palod VI 63
14 Mast. Kaustubh A. Patil VI 63

   
 

  Result of FANCY DRESS COMPETITION held on 14th Nov 2014

Ashoka Universal School, (Wadala)

Held on : 14th Nov 2014    Grade : I to V

Result of FANCY DRESS COMPETITION

 
Sr No Name of Students Class /
Division
Grade Roll No House
Grade I
1 Soha S Shaikh I A I 29 RED
2 Shaurya Sarang Joshi II 14 YELLOW
3 NidhiSudhakarPuthran III 26 YELLOW
 
4 Ananya Nitin Gawande I B I 19 RED
5 Prapti Rupesh Dugad II 28 BLUE
6 Ananya Siddharth Kabra III 20 BLUE
 
7 Nupur Lalit Bagul I C I 26 YELLOW
8 Rudra Satyaprakash Mahajan II 14 BLUE
9 Premveer Singh Jagdeepsingh Birdi III 11 YELLOW
 
10 Adway Nilesh Shelar I D I 3 RED
11 Disha bhavik ruparel II 20 RED
12 Arnav Rohan Tambat III 5 BLUE
 
13 Aarav Amit Varma I E I 1 RED
14 Arhum Sagar Chordia II 4 GREEN
15 Vivaswan Vijay Thakaree III 16 GREEN
 
16 Rian Roshan Shah I F I 9 GREEN
17 Gargee Satyen Joshi II 23 RED
18 Rucha yogesh Panchakshari III 26 YELLOW
Grade II
1 Swara Chandrakanth Palde II A I 26 RED
2 Manya Avnish Sethi II 20 BLUE
3 Arnav Tushar Nemade III 4 YELLOW
 
4 Kavya Jignesh Patel II B I 20 RED
5 Ishika Sameer Nahar II 19 RED
6 Prachet Sumeet Luniya III 9 GREEN
 
7 Aarya Chetan Patani II C I 17 RED
8 Srushti Arvind Dhamne II 28 RED
9 Khayati Rajesh Upasani III 22 BLUE
 
10 Aarya Mayur Deshmukh II D I 18 GREEN
11 Ekta Laxman Karda II 21 BLUE
12 Tanisha Ravi Rathi III 28 YELLOW
 
13 Aadi Ashutosh Thole II E I 1 BLUE
14 Kanarisa Mangesh Khobragade II 24 YELLOW
15 Saee Pradeep Tambe III 27 RED
 
16 Advika Abilash Konangath II F I 20 RED
17 Heer Hiten Lakhwani II 23 YELLOW
18 Aarya Prashant Dharmadhikari III 19 BLUE
Grade III
1 Hrishikesh Bhushan Pawar III A I 4 GREEN
2 Aditya Samir Bhide II 1 YELLOW
3 Pratham Milind Chordiya III 9 YELLOW
 
4 Roshani Sham Tiwari III B I 25 YELLOW
5 Hriday Kamal Panjwani II 7 RED
6 Shravanee Ankush Patange III 27 RED
 
7 Raj Awinashe III C I 8
8 Ananya Randhir Somwanshi II 20 RED
9 Niharika Pravin Renapurkar III 25 YELLOW
 
10 Mayoori Vikrant Kulkarni III D I 20 GREEN
11 Harshita Sharad Gosavi II 18 YELLOW
12 Swami Lalit Dhatrak III 13 BLUE
 
13 Eshan Gosavi III E I 5 RED
14 Tanishka Lad II 29 GREEN
15 Jiya Shah III 21 RED
 
16 SUHANI SACHIN DHONDGE III F I 29 RED
17 MAAN MANOJ GUJARATHI II 7 GREEN
18 NAMISHA JAYANT DHAKE III 21 RED
Grade IV
1 KANISHK SRIVASTAVA IV A I 5 RED
2 ADITRI R. KAICHE II 21 RED
3 SHRISHETH R. SAWALE III 16 RED
 
4 Tanisha Raju Tolani IV B I 26 YELLOW
5 - II - -
6 - III - -
 
7 Srushti Hemant Kothavale IV C I 28 BLUE
8 Anavi Amit Singh II 18 GREEN
9 Juvana Anwar Sheikh III 22 GREEN
 
10 Aastha Vivek Sant IV D I 21 BLUE
11 Kushal Kabre II 7 GREEN
12 Shreya Hemavatinandan Kumavat III 27 RED
 
13 Navya Prabhu IV E I 24 BLUE
14 Riya Mahesh Bhutada II 26 RED
15 Yash Kshirsagar III 19 GREEN
 
16 KUNAL KABRA IV F I 10 GREEN
17 JIYA PARAKAH II 23 BLUE
18 SAMRUDDHI KEDAR III 28 RED
Grade V
1 Samaksh Satpal Singh V A I 11 BLUE
2 Sakshi Sanjay Jadhav II 23 RED
3 Sejal Rahul Pawar III 26 BLUE
 
4 Nandini Nilesh Agrawal V B I 22 RED
5 Fatima Asif Kacchi II 19 YELLOW
6 Anjali Anil Borse III 17 RED
 
7 Parth Vijaykumar Sonawane V C I 9 BLUE
8 Aum Amar Wani II 4 RED
9 Sujal Sushil Achale III 15 GREEN
 
10 Krishita Vinod Bhatia V D I 20 RED
11 Prajyot Kiran Walzade II 12 BLUE
12 Dia Zubeen Shah III 18 BLUE
 
13 Aryaa Abhay Choudhari V E I 16 YELLOW
14 Siddhant Vinit Swan II 15 YELLOW
15 Preet Manish Dungarwal III 12 GREEN
 
16 Tulika Sandeep Roy V F I 26 BLUE
17 Vedant Ritesh Agrawal II 15 BLUE
18 Tanishq Pravin Nikam III 14 YELLOW
 

   
 

  E+ achievement result of Unified Cyber Olympiad

Ashoka Universal School Wadala,

Name of the students Selected for the second level of UCO
(Unified Cyber Olympiad) exam -2014.

The exam was conducted on 9th September 2014

 
Sr.No. Name of Student Class Marks
(Out of 50)
Remark
1 Darsh P. Gajare 2 41 Class Topper
2 Shikhar Y.Salgarkar 3 34
3 Adwait H. Thosare 4 36 Selected
for
II Level
4 Aastha V. Sant 4 34
5 Shubham N. Puniwala 5 31
6 Shashwat Shrivastava 6 30
7 Tania Noble 6 32
8 Akanksha B. Dasmohapatra 7 34
9 Esha S. Shukla 8 35
10 Lokesh S. Bamb 8 35
11 Nishant D. Pawar 9 31
12 Parshva S. Dugad 10 40
13 Tanishq K. Ostwal 10 37

   
 

  3rd INTER-DOJO KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

3rd INTER-DOJO KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP - 2014

 
 

LEVEL :- DISTRICT LEVEL

ORGANISED BY :- SCHOOL OF SELF DEFENCE FEDERATION

VENUE :- WISDOM HIGH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

NO. NO NAME OF STUDENTS CLASS GAME PLACE
1 SUBODH H. PAI 3B KARATE GOLD MEDAL
2 ADITYA N. CHOUDHARI 2A KARATE GOLD MEDAL
3 MONSOON M. DAS 5A KARATE SILVER MEDAL
4 ABHISHEK K. BARIDE 6A KARATE SILVER MEDAL
5 SWARAJ D. JATEGOANKAR 2B KARATE SILVER MEDAL
6 SHUBHRA S. PARASKAR 2A KARATE SILVER MEDAL
7 SIDDHESH E. SINDHE 6A KARATE BRONZE MEDAL
8 POOJAN BHANSALI 3B KARATE BRONZE MEDAL
9 SHREYAS S. PATIL 5A KARATE PARTICIPATE
10 HARSHAD S. PINGLE 6A KARATE PARTICIPATE
11 DHRUV C. PANDIT 6A KARATE PARTICIPATE
12 CHANAKYA P. PATIL 3C KARATE PARTICIPATE
13 KRISHNA D. PAWAR 2D KARATE PARTICIPATE
14 HARJYOT T. SINGH 2B KARATE PARTICIPATE
15 RAJVEER B. MAHAJAN 2A KARATE PARTICIPATE
 

   
 

  Ashoka House Inter class bhajan singing competition results

ASHOKA UNIVERSAL SCHOOL - ASOKA HOUSE

WINNERS OF THE INTERCLASS BHAJAN SINGING COMPETITION

Date: 19th September 2014

Name of the Class Educator’s Name Position
Jr.KG Rose  Ms. Rebecca Zombad  1st
 Jr.KG Lily  Ms. Kiran Chaudhary  2nd
 Jr.KG Tulip  Ms Zeba Inamdar  3rd
 Sr. KG Pelican  Ms. Mona Kajale  1st
 Sr. KG Robin  Ms. Aarti Magare  2nd
 Sr. KG Kingfisher  Ms. Manasi Deshpande  3rd
 Sr. KG Peacock (II Shift)  Ms. Sheetal Kshatriya  1st
 Jr.KG Tulip (II Shift)  Ms. Sadiya Khan  2nd
 Jr.KG Daffodil (II Shift)  Ms. Pallavi Bagul  3rd

   
 

  Hindi Elocution Competition 2014-15 - Chandsi

Ashoka Universal School, Chandsi

Hindi Elocution Competition   -   Academic Session 2014-15

 

Class : I - II

Date :- 12th Sept. 2014 / Friday

 
 
Class Rank Name of the participant House
I A 1st Aarchi Ladgaonkar Green
2nd Tanishq Kaurani Green
2nd Harsh Gaud Blue
3rd Arya Ahire Yellow
 
I B 1st Anika Jaiswal Blue
2nd Disha Patil Yellow
3rd Shreya Amalnerkar Red
 
I C 1st Ishita Morade Blue
2nd Deepti Gangawal Red
3rd Yashashri Kulkarni Blue
 
I D 1st Shyam Pagare Blue
2nd Varad Koshe Red
3rd Tejal Patil Red
 
I E 1st Aditya Kuwar Red
2nd Mrunmai Sandhan Red
3rd Chirayu Agraval Red
 
I F 1st Swara Kulkarni Blue
2nd Om Virmani Green
3rd Arya Bhamre Red
3rd Shravani Patil Yellow
 
II A 1st Shubhra Paraskar Red
2nd Garv Gupta Green
3rd Aaradhya Nikam Yellow
 
II B 1st Vainavi Pandita Blue
2nd Aarya Pareek Blue
3rd Harjyot Meen Red
 
II C 1st Saee Bhalerao Reg
2nd Saishwari Satpute Green
3rd Preet Sakhala Red
 
II D 1st Tanush Khaire Red
2nd Aarav Mantri Red
3rd Pawani Parakh Red
 
II E 1st Aadya Gokhale Red
1st Noopur Poddar Blue
2nd Kanak Soni Red
3rd Manan Agraval Green

   
 

  Inter House Patriotic Song Competition - AUS, Wadala

Inter House Patriotic Song Competition

The Inter House Patriotic Song Competition was held on 30 August 2014 at our School Auditorium, All four Houses participated with lot of enthusiasm and patriotism.

The prize winners were
 
Devotion House - First
Aspiration House - Second

   
 

  Result of Hindi Elocution Competition 12/09/14 (Wadala)

Ashoka Universal School, (Wadala)

Hindi Elocution Competition held on 12th Sept 2014

 
Hindi Elocution Competition was held on 12/09/14 in AUS, Wadala where in the students of Grade I & II had memorised and narrated touchy and moral based poems. Based upon the criteria the students were judged for the same.
 

Result of Hindi Elocution Competition

 
Sr. No. Class / Division Roll No Grade Name of Student House
GRADE - I
1 I A 8 I Malhar Sachin More Red
2 26 II Nidhi Sudhakar Puthran Yellow
3 25 III Naveennya Prashant Ghadi Blue
 
4 I B 19 I Ananya Nitin Gawande Red
5 18 II Amoghi Ajit Kulkarni Green
6 20 III Ananya Siddharth Kabra Blue
 
7 I C 25 I Nishka Sachin Shinde Blue
8 22 II Gyana Ritesh Kotian Yellow
9 21 III Deeksha Kirankumar Aher Blue
 
10 I D 15 I Utkansh sagar saluja Red
11 22 II Pahal naresh daulatani Green
12 28 III Tanishka Chandrasi Bhamare Blue
 
13 I E 3 I Arnav Jatin Chapalkar Yellow
14 14 II Swar Satyajeet Shah Blue
15 30 III Swara Gaurav Mangal Blue
 
16 I F 23 I Gargee Satyen Joshi Red
17 26 II Rucha Yogesh Panchakshari Yellow
18 5 III Manan Girish Rathi Green
GRADE - II
1 II A 26 I Swara Chandrakanth Palde Red
2 13 II Suyog Sujit Kapate Red
3 28 III Urvi Umesh More Blue
 
4 II B 9 I Prachet Sumeet Luniya Green
5 17 II Kanak Rahul Rathi Blue
6 19 III Ishika Sameer Nahar Red
 
7 II C 28 I Srushti Arvind Dhamne Red
8 11 II Mayank Paresh Sharma Blue
9 20 III Anushka Aniket Pawar Green
 
10 II D 18 I Aarya Mayur Deshmukh Green
11 21 II Ekta Laxman Karda Blue
12 12 III Prathit Narayan Gupta Green
 
13 II E 1 I Aadi Ashutosh Thole Blue
14 8 II Meghraj Mahendra Aher Green
15 22 III Hansika Sunil Thawani Blue
 
16 II F 23 I Heer Hiten Lakhwani Yellow
17 14 II Shubham Tushar Lahoti Green
18 20 III AdvikaAbilash Konangath Red

   
 

  Inter House Patriotic Skit Competition - Wadala

Inter House Patriotic Skit Competition was held on 23rd August, 2014. It was indeed a great event. The students actively participated in the competition. It reminded us of all the great patriots and soldiers who sacrificed their lives so that we may live in a free land. We must also try to be patriotic like them who fought for the freedom of our country. It awakened the spirit of nationalism among the students. The students from all the houses performed really well.

The prize winners :

1ST Position-Creativity House

2nd Position-Aspiration House

   
 

  Theme Based Drawing Competition - Wadala

Ashoka Universal School, (Wadala)

Drawing and colouring competition result sheet of grade I to V - 27 June 2014

 
Monsoon Theme based competition was held on 27-06 -14 for grade I to V in the classroom under the supervision of class teacher. All the students participated actively and enthusiastically. Winners were judged by HOD (Art & Craft) for each grade under the category I, II, III.
 
Sr. No. Name of Student Division Position
Grade I
1 Nitya Rajnish Rathod A I
2 Nidhi Sudhakar Puthra   II
3 Jui Arvind Kapse   III
4 Ananya Nitin Gawande B I
5 Sarang Anil Thete   II
6 Amoghi Ajit Kulkarni   III
7 Jeet Bimal Mody C I
8 Deeksha Kirankumar Aher   II
9 Chaitya Vipul Mehta   III
10 Pahal Naresh Daulatani D I
11 Sanmita Ameet Nagshetiya   II
12 Ranveer Virendra Pardeshi   III
13 Siya Ambarish Rathi E I
14 Vivaswan Vijay Thakaree   II
15 Soham Nitin Jadhav   III
16 Gargee Satyen Joshi F I
17 Ruchi Rahul Joshi   II
18 Aarya Vishal Jaju   III
Grade II
19 Aadi Sameer Pallival A I
20 Jiya Sunil Unawane   II
21 Varad Samarth Tamrakar   III
22 Prachet Smeet Luniya B I
23 Sohail Ismail Ali   II
24 Vidhur Kamal Batra   III
25 Mahi Rahul Parakh C I
26 Ronit Amol Shirsath   II
27 Rajvardhan Babasaheb Deshmukh   III
28 Ayaana Hitesh Makkar D I
29 Ekta Laxman Karda   II
30 Bhavik Amol Tade   III
31 Aparajita Rajesh Gaikhe E I
32 Kavya Sheetal Patani   II
33 Aadi Ashutosh Thole   III
34 Vaishnavi Bhagwat F I
35 Arya Prashant Dharmadhikari   II
36 Kanishka Sagar Gupta   III
Grade III
37 Ashi Arun Trivedi A I
38 Harsh Jagdish Dhameja   II
39 Shikhar Yogesh Salgarkar   III
40 Chitrangi Anil Tulsani B I
41 Roshani Sham Tiwari   II
42 Hriday Kamal Panjwani   III
43 Riddhi Rajendra Yeola C I
44 Yash Shailesh Kale   II
45 Ananya Randhir Somwanshi   III
46 Kavya Nikhil Mehta D I
47 Mayoori Vikrant Kulkarni   II
48 Sarah Sachin Chepe   III
49 Vanad Ravindra Palod E I
50 Mishti Rahul Kabra   II
51 Tanisha Sunil Kurup   III
52 Shrishti Mayur Karwa F I
53 Shravani Tushar Galinde   II
54 Muqeet khan   III
Grade IV
55 RISITA SACHIN SOMANI A I
56 KANISHK SRIVASTAVA*   II
57 AADYA VIVEK SINGH   III
58 Manya Ridul Deka B I
59 Tasneem Hussain   II
60 Ritesh Laxmikant Agarwal   III
61 Shravani Rashmin Tambat C I
62 Malhar Kshitij Patil   II
63 Naomi Wankhede   III
64 Himashu Gupta D I
65 Aastha Vivek Sant   II
66 Srujan Ajit Patil   III
67 Ekta Sunil Baphana E I
68 Shreya Junnare   II
69 Devyani Manish Brahmecha   III
70 NAMITA KOTECHA F I
71 AASTHA AGARWAL   II
72 JIYA PARAKAH   III
Grade V
73 Neel Jain A I
74 Sakshi Sanjay Jadhav   II
75 Sejal Rahul Pawar   III
76 Varad Tushar Devlekar B I
77 Atharva Sachin Gite   II
78 Siddhi Govind Singh   III
79 Aum Amar Wani C I
80 Tanisha Shyam Punjabi   II
81 Diya Hemant Dhameja   III
82 Rajas Rohit Bamb D I
83 Dia Zubeen Shah   II
84 Parneeka Nayaneesh Bhavsar   III
85 Diya Mehul Bhuptani E I
86 Shruti Chongad   II
87 Preet Manish Dungarwal   III
88 Abdul Khan F I
89 Tulika Sandeep Roy   II
90 Vedant Ritesh Agrawal   III
 
 

   
 

  Grand Success - Aus, Wadala

Ashoka Universal School

GRAND SUCCESS!

 
 
Ms. Savi Chandwadkar of Ashoka Universal School studying in class V was felicitated by Respected Shri. Chhagan Bhujbal, Guardian Minister, Nashik District, in a prize distribution event, held at Nashik Aayuktalay, on 15th August 14, for her achievement in 'Middle School Scholarship Examination' for CBSC and ICSE syllabus. The exam was conducted on 23rd March 2014.

By scoring 268 /300 marks, Savi secured 8th position in all over Maharashtra and stood First in Nashik district. The Management, Staff and Educators of AUS congratulated Sanvi for her Achievement.

 
 

   
 

  Ashoka House Colouring Competition Results

Ashoka House Colouring Competition Results

 

THEME :- Save Trees

DATE :- 11th August 2014
 
Nursery
Name of the winner Division Position
Gargi Borse Yellow 1st
Tanuj Lalwani Yellow 2nd
Sachi Wawkar Yellow 3rd
Greesha Amesar Orange 1st
Purva Lahane Orange 2nd
Sanvi Pawar Orange 3rd
Aarya Porje Red 1st
Ananya Bhutada Red 2nd
Sanjita Kasliwal Red 3rd
Aadyaa Joshi Blue 1st
Tejasi Londhe Blue 2nd
Neel Sonaje Blue 3rd
Navika Bhoir Purple 1st
Anushka Deshpande Purple 2nd
Shlok Parate Purple 3rd
Vedika Patel Green 1st
Tanvi Thakur Green 2nd
Shlok Shinde Green 3rd
Aditi Shukla Yellow II Shift 1st
Saad Choudhari Yellow II Shift 2nd
Lavanya Ghuge Yellow II Shift 3rd
Ali Shaikh Orange II Shift 1st
Ridhi Munot Orange II Shift 2nd
Vardhini Chaure Orange II Shift 3rd
Lokesh Lalsare Red II Shift 1st
Farhan Sayyed Red II Shift 2nd
Arya Saokar Red II Shift 3rd
Jr. K.G
Name of the winner Division Position
Ishmit Kaur Jr.K.G Daffodil 1st
Ayushree Patil Jr.K.G Daffodil 2nd
Varad Kolhe Jr.K.G Daffodil 3rd
Rukaiya Kokni Jr.K.G Lily 1st
Tanish Burkul Jr.K.G Lily 2nd
Purva Kute Jr.K.G Lily 3rd
Pranjal Jadhav Jr.K.G Sunflower 1st
Preesha Chordiya Jr.K.G Sunflower 2nd
Pranit Amesar Jr.K.G Sunflower 3rd
Shubhi Agrawal Jr.K.G Rose 1st
Dhanvi Mukhi Jr.K.G Rose 2nd
Kevin Shah Jr.K.G Rose 3rd
Renuka Kulthe Jr.K.G Tulip 1st
Abiali Indorwala Jr.K.G Tulip 2nd
Madhura Sonawane Jr.K.G Tulip 3rd
Siddhi More Jr.K.G Lotus 1st
Stuti Boob Jr.K.G Lotus 2nd
Atiya Khan Jr.K.G Lotus 3rd
Soham Shirode Daffodil II Shift 1st
Roshani Choudhari Daffodil II Shift 2nd
Aditya Devikar Daffodil II Shift 3rd
Anvi Jaju Jr.K.G Rose II Shift 1st
Jessica Zombad Jr.K.G Rose II Shift 2nd
Anavi Jadhav Jr.K.G Rose II Shift 3rd
Krushna Khode Jr.K.G Tulip II Shift 1st
Himanshu Pawar Jr.K.G Tulip II Shift 2nd
Avani Dake Jr.K.G Tulip II Shift 3rd
Shreyansh Ansare Jr.K.G Lotus II Shift 1st
Pavitra Kurup Jr.K.G Lotus II Shift 2nd
Pranav Chirmade Jr.K.G Lotus II Shift 3rd
Senior K.G
Name of the winner Division Position
Aadishree Wagh Sr.K.G Peacock 1st
Avanika Patil Sr.K.G Peacock 2nd
Shiven Mahale Sr.K.G Peacock 3rd
Akshada Patil Sr.K.G Kingfisher 1st
Honisha Samnani Sr.K.G Kingfisher 2nd
Avika Bhavsar Sr.K.G Kingfisher 3rd
Unnat Nannar Sr.K.G Ostrich 1st
Shourya Upase Sr.K.G Ostrich 2nd
Akshara Shinde Sr.K.G Ostrich 3rd
Mehak Tatiya Sr.K.G Robin 1st
Vedant Akul Sr.K.G Robin 2nd
Abhilasha Naik Sr.K.G Robin 3rd
Siya Parakh Sr.K.G Pelican 1st
Prajit Pathak Sr.K.G Pelican 2nd
Raj Bhise Sr.K.G Pelican 3rd
Mahi Laddha Sr.K.G Flamingo 1st
Sohan Barde Sr.K.G Flamingo 2nd
Insha Ahire Sr.K.G Flamingo 3rd
Mohammed Fatepurwala Peacock II Shift 1st
Olivia Ronad Peacock II Shift 2nd
Ishita Morankar Peacock II Shift 3rd
 

   
 

  Story Telling Competition - AUS, Wadala

Ashoka Universal School, Wadala

Story Telling Competition (Grade I & II )

There was a Story telling  Competition organized by Ashoka Universal School,wadala on 22nd August 2012. Story telling Competition has paved the way for not only the betterment in studies but has also helped to groom a child in his language enhancement. The topper from every class will be awarded with a token of appreciation.

Result of Story Telling Competition Held on 22nd August 2014

Grade I

Sr. No. Class / Division Roll No Grade Name of Student House
1 I A 09 I Malhar Sachin More Red
2 27 II Nidhi Sudhakar Puthran Yellow
3 20 III Diya Vishal Arora Green
 
4 I B 18 I Amoghi Ajit Kulkarni Green
5 02 II Aditya Yogesh Godse Green
6 12 III Prakul Sagar Beldar Blue
 
7 I C 04 I Chaitya Vipul Mehta Green
8 20 II Nupur Lalit Bagul Yellow
9 25 III Nishka Sachin Shinde Blue
 
10 I D 03 I Adway Nilesh Shelar Red
11 28 II Tanishka Chandrashekhar Bhamare Blue
12 15 III Utkansh Sagar Saluja Red
 
13 I E 14 I Swar Satyajeet Shah Blue
14 04 II Arhum Sagar Chordia Green
15 11 III Raunak Anil Dugad Yellow
 
16 I F 23 I Gargee Satyen Joshi Red
17 29 II Taneeshka Sushil Sonawane Yellow
18 13 III Saket Sanjeev Paithankar Yellow
 

Grade II

Sr. No. Class / Division Roll No Grade Name of Student House
1 II A 27 I Tanvi Pankaj Deore Yellow
2 01 II Aadi Sameer Pallival Blue
3 28 III Urvi Umesh More Blue
 
4 II B 10 I Prachet Smeet Luniya Green
5 19 II Kanak Rahul Rathi Blue
6 28 III Trupti Santosh Pangavane Red
 
7 II C 11 I Mayank Paresh Sharma Blue
8 02 II Adil Asif Sayyed Green
9 20 III Anushka Aniket Pawar Green
 
10 II D 20 I Ayaana Hitesh Makkar Blue
11 23 II Hitanshi Sandeep Dewani Yellow
12 19 III Aarya Mayur Deshmukh Green
 
13 II E 25 I Kavya Sheetal Patani Blue
14 07 II Meet Amit Kasliwal Blue
15 22 III Hansika Sunil Thawani Green
 
16 II F 18 I Advika Abhilash Konangath Red
17 24 II Kanishka Sagar Gupta Red
18 19 III Arya Prashant Dharmadhikari Blue
 

   
 

  Result of Speech on Great Leaders Competition - Ashoka House

ASHOKA UNIVERSAL SCHOOL
ASOKA HOUSE

WINNERS OF THE SPEECH ON GREAT LEADERS COMPETITION

Date: 8th August 2014

 
Sr. No. Name of the Student Grade Position
1 Aviraj Wibhandik Sr.K.G Peacock 1st
2 Vibhor Gujrathi Sr.K.G Peacock 2nd
3 Aditi Deore Sr.K.G Peacock 3rd
4 Vedashree Aurangabadkar Sr.K.G Kingfisher 1st
5 Honisha Samnani Sr.K.G Kingfisher 2nd
6 Husian Kiranawala Sr.K.G Kingfisher 3rd
7 Srinath Sunder Sr.K.G Ostrich 1st
8 Palash Saudankar Sr.K.G Ostrich 2nd
9 Yatika Bhutada Sr.K.G Ostrich 3rd
10 Ishwari Shinde Sr.K.G Robin 1st
11 Abhilasha Naik Sr.K.G Robin 2nd
12 Snehal Ilag Sr.K.G Robin 3rd
13 Ananny Parakh Sr.K.G Pelican 1st
14 Himanshu Thakre Sr.K.G Pelican 2nd
15 Aaron Wilson Sr.K.G Pelican 3rd
16 Harshit Chote Sr.K.G Flamingo 1st
17 Preshita Shinde Sr.K.G Flamingo 2nd
18 Soham Barde Sr.K.G Flamingo 3rd
19 Akshita Vazare Sr.K.G Peacock II Shift 1st
20 Mohammed Fatepurwala Sr.K.G Peacock II Shift 2nd
21 Ishita Morankar Sr.K.G Peacock II Shift 3rd
 

   
 

  Junior District Level Fencing Championship 2014-2015

Junior District Level Fencing Championship 2014-2015

 
 

LEVEL :- DISTRICT LEVEL

ORGANISED BY :- NASHIK DISTRICT FENCING ASSOCIATION

VENUE :- CHATRAPATI SHIVAJI STADIUM, NASHIK

DATE :- 1 AUG 2014

NO. NO NAME OF STUDENTS GAME PLACE
1 KHUSI AHIRE FENCING BRONZE IN SABER EVENTS
 
Students of Ashoka Universal School, Chandsi Participated in Junior District Level Fencing Championship at nashik dated 1 aug 2014

Trained by Raju Shinde Sir {fencing coach, Aus, Chandsi}

Ashoka team congratulates the students .

   
 

  Logo Designing Competition

Ashoka Universal School, (Wadala)

19th July 2014    Classes: - VI to XII

Result of Logo Making Competition

 
Sr No Name of Students Class /
Division
Position
Class VI
1 Ruchit Surana VI A First
2 Vaishnavi Gajjar Second
3 Riya Thakre Third
 
4 Aditya Rajguru VI B First
5 Advika Dhanorkar Second
6 Sanika Metkar Third
 
7 Rashi Karda VI C First
8 Ritika kulkarni Second
9 Keyuri Wagh Third
 
10 Shrusti Aadake VI D First
11 Mihit Shah Second
12 Kanak Daulatani Third
 
13 Tania Noble VI E First
14 Sanjita Jain Second
15 Archit Mathakari Third
 
16 Shruti Kakku VI F First
17 Ashutosh Vidhate Second
18 Soham Barve Third
Class VII
19 Akanksha Bipin Dashmohapatra VII A First
20 Sakshi Manoj Sancheti Second
21 Soham Shamkant Jagtap Third
 
22 Husaina Juzer Vohra VII B First
23 Sakshee Dnyaneshwar Borse Second
24 Samiullah Shakil Shaikh Third
 
25 Vedaant Kiran Karwa VI C First
26 Aviraj Umesh Dongare Second
27 Tanushka Prashant Jadhav Third
 
28 Rachit Nikhil Patni VII D First
29 Neeraj Jibhav Aher Second
30 Mahek Sunil Shahani Third
 
31 Diya Vijay Roy VII E First
32 Asmi Arvind Kajave Second
33 Rushita Sunilkumar Kulthe Third
 
34 Samruddhi Nilesh Lunawat VII F First
35 Durgesh Digambar Nerkar Second
36 Ishwari Ambadas Kulkarni Third
Class VIII
37 Pranjal Agarwal VIII A First
38 Rutul Deore Second
39 Abhishek Godse Third
 
40 Kartik Shrivastava VIII B First
41 Yash Jaju Second
42 Mrugendra Patil Third
 
43 Shriraj Kakad VIII C First
44 Lubdha Patil Second
45 Vedant Kapote Third
 
46 Aryan Kisave VIII D First
47 Kshamaa Dudhedia Second
48 Vedshri dhande Third
 
49 Aditi Khode VIII E First
50 Sai Khode Second
51 Malini Roy Third
Class IX
52 Arshil Sayyed IX A First
53 Samiksha Kangokar Second
54 Piyusha Patil Third
 
55 Nidhi Shinde IX B First
56 Veerbhadra Khandelot Second
57 Aisha Ansari Third
 
58 Khushi Asawa IX C First
59 Siddhant Sanap Second
60 Dhiraj Dugad Third
 
61 Siddhi Musale IX D First
62 Aasawari Nichit Second
63 Suyam Chaturvedi Third
Class X
64 Chaitali Wagh X A First
65 Neha Sachdev Second
66 Ayushi patni Third
 
67 Natasha Wankhede X B First
68 Gauri Brahmecha Second
69 Karan patil Third
 
70 Bipasha Kedia X C First
71 Vighnesh Gosavi Second
72 Inshal Khan Third
Class XI
73 Satpreet kaur XI First
74 Anupam Chavhan Second
75 Sneha Guha Third
Class XII
76 Saurabh Parakh XII First
77 Mukul Ingle Second
78 Prathmesh Bedarkar Third
 

   
 

  Result of Master Chef Competition - Wadala

Ashoka Universal School, (Wadala)

The culinary skills were on a massive display with array of dishes and lavish presentation by our junior most sections of grade I & II in Masterchef Competition held in the school premises on 11th July.

The judges had a tough time deciding who would be the winner as each child had amazing dishes on the display. With their tiny hands they prepared and assembled the mouth watering dishes right from healthy snacks to mocktails and ladoos not only to tingle the taste buds but also to energise the senses.

It was the most breathtaking and proud moment for all the staff members to witness the students take over the art of cooking so beautifully. A hearty congratulation to each and every parent for supporting and taking such keen interest in making this competition a GREAT SUCCESS......

Result of Master Chef Competition held on 11th July 2014

 
Sr
No
Class /
Division
Roll No Grade Name of Students House
Grade I
1 I A 20 I Diya Vishal Arora Green
2 27 II Nidhi Sudhakar Puthran Yellow
3 6 III Hanish Dilip Meherchandani Blue
 
4 I B 16 I Soham Yogesh Patel Blue
5 21 II Dhanashree Parag Patil Yellow
6 11 III Ojas Shrikant Upasani Red
 
7 I C 24 I Janhavee Atul Daundkar Red
8 1 II Aarav Ashish Asawa Red
9 15 III Rudra Hemant Somvanshi Yellow
 
10 I D 15 I Utkansh Sagar Saluja Red
11 4 II Arnav Rohan Tambat Blue
12 3 III Adway Nilesh Shelar Red
 
13 I E 20 I Danika Prantik Panigrahi Green
14 3 II Arnav Jatin Chapalkar Yellow
15 14 III Swar Satyajeet Shah Blue
 
16 I F 13 I Saket Sanjeev Paithankar Yellow
17 23 II Gargee Satyen Joshi Red
18 19 III Aarya Vishal Jaju Red
Grade II
1 II A 18 I Jiya Sunil Unawane Yellow
2 2 II Aniruddha Anil Rupvate Green
3 20 III Manya Avnish Sethi Blue
 
4 II B 10 I Prachet Smeet Luniya Green
5 19 II Kanak Rahul Rathi Blue
6 30 III Divya More Blue
 
7 II C 28 I Srushti Arvind Damne Red
8 30 II Yadnya Devendra Deshpande Red
9 3 III Amey Rajesh Sonawane Red
 
10 II D 23 I Hitanshi Sandeep Dewani Yellow
11 13 II Radhesh ShaileshPardesi Yellow
12 2 III Anmol Ashok Sangale Blue
 
13 II E 13 I Shaeel Santosh Haspatil Yellow
14 25 II Kavya Sheetal Patani Red
15 22 III Hansika Sunil Thawani Blue
 
16 II F 19 I Arya Prashant Dharmadhikari Blue
17 18 II AdvikaAbhilash Konangath Red
18 23 III Heer Hiten Lakhwani Yellow
 
Certificate of Appreciation 24 III Kanika Rohit Pradhan Green
 

Result of Master Chef Competition held on 19th July 2014

 
Sr
No
Class /
Division
Roll No Grade Name of Students House
Grade III
1 III A 19 I Avisha Avinash Tripathi Blue
2 27 II Shalmali Deepak Kshatriya Green
3 22 III Labdhi Hitesh Shah Red
 
4 III B 20 I Khanak Satish Singhal Green
5 2 II Amod Vilas Wibhandik Green
6 7 III Hriday Kamal Panjwani Red
 
7 III C 17 I Adeeba Khalique Shaikh Green
8 16 II Yash Deepak Manchanda Green
9 8 III Raj Awinashe Blue
 
10 III D 9 I Manthan Prashant Shinde Green
11 20 II Mayoori Vikrant Kulkarni Green
12 19 III Kavya Nikhil Mehta Blue
 
13 III E 29 I Tanishka Sandeep Lad Green
14 4 II Dhruv Vipul Shah Green
15 24 III Mishti Rahul Kabra Yellow
 
16 III F 6 I Jai Sachin Mali Yellow
17 22 II Palak Anup Panchariya Blue
18 26 III Shrishti Mayur Karwa Blue
Grade IV
1 IV A 12 I Rudra Devendra Sakhare Red
2 3 II Adwait Hemant Thosare Yellow
3 1 III Aaditya Kiran Karwa Red
 
4 IVB 3 I Aryan Kishor Manchanda Blue
5 24 II Niharika Prakash Agrawal Green
6 21 III Manaswi Pawan Naval Yellow
 
7 IV C 28 I Srushti Hemant Kothavale Blue
8 24 II Priya Harshal Bhat Red
9 10 III Chinmai Nilesh Lunawat Blue
 
10 IV D 24 I Gunn Kamalesh Prithyani Red
11 6 II Himanshu Sagar Gupta Yellow
12 28 III Srujan Ajit Patil Yellow
 
13 IV E 27 I Sakshi Sandeep Jaisinghani Blue
14 5 II Arindam Sameer Bhaduari Yellow
15 25 III Pranjal Ketan Thakkar Green
 
16 IV F 20 I Aditri Sudhakar Sen Red
17 24 II Namita Vijay Kotecha Green
18 23 III Jiya Milind Parakh Blue
           
Grade V
1 V A 23 I Rachita Sachin somani Blue
2 5 II Devansh Ganesh Ghuge Yello
3 24 III Sakshi Sanjay Jadhav Red
 
4 V B 15 I Varad Tushar Devlekar Blue
5 7 II Rajdeep Rahul Thakur Yello
6 22 III Nandini Nilesh Agrawal Red
 
7 V C 22 I Meeval Susan Chaco Blue
8 26 II Sanika Prashant Jadhav Green
9 20 III Diya Hemant Dhameja Blue
 
10 V D 13 I Rajas Rohit Bamb Green
11 21 II Mallika Ravi Harihar Red
12 3 III Aaditya Sachin Pawar Yellow
 
13 V E 21 I Manasvi Vaibhav Bhalerao Yellow
14 18 II Diya Mehul Bhuptani Red
15 3 III Arya Amol Ade Green
 
16 V F 8 I Manit Manish Joshi Green
17 15 II Vedant Ritesh Agrawal Blue
18 4 III Atharva Surendra Sakhare Red
 

   
 

  Handwriting Competition - Wadala

Ashoka Universal School, (Wadala)

Academic Session 2014 -2015

Handwriting Competition - 27 June 2014

 
A "Handwriting Competition was held in AUS,Wadala to improve the handwriting of the students.The motive was to write neatly and legibly within a stipulated time.Students participated in the competition with full enthusiasm and each one tried to give his or her best to bag a prize.
 
Position Aspiration Benevolence Creativity Devotion
Grade VI
I 1 2 3 -
II 2 2 2 -
III - 4 1 1
Grade VII
I 3 1 - 2
II 2 2 1 1
III 1 - 5 -
Grade VIII
I 2 2 - 1
II 2 1 2 -
III 1 1 2 1
Grade IX
I - - 2 2
II - 2 1 1
III 1 2 - 1
Grade X
I 1 - - 2
II 1 - 1 2
III - 1 1 1
 
Grade Position Name of Students House
VI A I Tanush Kapote Creativity

II Tanmayi Ghadge Benevolence

III Riya Thakare Creativity
VI B I Sahibjeet Bhogal Creativity

II Divya Karnavat Creativity

III Harsh Dugad Devotion
VI C I Daniyal Shaikh Aspiration

II Tanisha Kushare Aspiration

III Sanket Pawar Benevolence
VI D I Sanika Patil Benevolence

II Kanak Daulatani Aspiration

III Astha Gadekar Benevolence
VI E I Sanjita Jain Benevolence

II Goraksh Kolge Creativity

III Swati Joglekar Benevolence
VI F I Samruddhi Kakad Creativity

II Ashutosh Vidhate Benevolence

III Aman Kasat Benevolence
VII A I Raj Surana Aspiration

II Tejas Sonawane Devotion

III Shiwani Endait Aspiration
VII B I Ishita Somani Benevolence

II Tanishka Jhode Benevolence

III Hita Parakh Creativity
VII C I Sharvari Morade Aspiration

II Sayli Tambe Aspiration

III Vedaant Karwa Creativity
VII D I Gauri Kulkarni Aspiration

II Medha Attarde Creativity

III Preesha Naidu Creativity
VII E I Sharan Rekhi Devotion

II Urvi Puranik Aspiration

III Jinisha Surana Creativity
VII F I Urja Parakh Devotion

II Samruddhi Lunawat Benevolence

III Ishwari Kulkarni Creativity
VIII A I Pranjal Agrawal Aspiration

II Kashmira Londha Aspiration

III Sanya Nagpal Aspiration
VIII B I Shreeya Burhade Benevolence

II Ishita Bhavsar Benevolence

III Akshaya Bansali Devotion
VIII C I Niharika Bhat Aspiration

II Sanskruti Patil Aspiration

III Tanya Bhadange Benevolence
VIII D I Yash Kankariya Benevolence

II Aryan Kiswe Creativity

III Om Kankariya Creativity
VIII E I Aditi Khode Devotion

II Rohit Bramhecha Creativity

III Varad Nagapurkar Creativity
IX A I Ilsa Bhagad Devotion

II Piyusha Patil Devotion

III Sanyukta Bagrecha Aspiration
IX B I Manjiri Paithankar Creativity

II Mansi Shinde Benevolence

III Nidhi Nayar Benevolence
IX C I Khushi Asawa Devotion

II Sasha Aheri Creativity

III Shreya Pande Devotion
IX D I Gautami Thakkar Creativity

II Vidhi Navander Benevolence

III Jinisha Lodaya Benevolence
X A I Aditi Yeola Devotion

II Chaitali Wagh Devotion

III Murtaza Vohra Creativity
X B I Rutuja Palde Devodion

II Anisha Thakar Aspiration

III Kirti Khatod Benevolence
X C I Preksha Jain Aspiration

II Priyanka Khadse Devotion


Vighnesh Gosavi Creativity

III Adib Deshmukh Devotion
 

   
 

  The Best Out of Waste Competition - Wadala

Ashoka Universal School, Wadala

Best Out Of Waste

The other event we hosted on 21st June  was the "Best out of Waste" competition for students of grade VI to X to create something out of what has been already used. It challenged students creative bent of mind and helped to create newthoughts. It taught them the importance of conserving things that could be madeuse of in a number of other ways.

Winner list Grade VI

 
Sr. No. Name of the Student Class Position
1 Atharva Hirlekar VIA I
2 Rudraksha Kenge VIA I
3 Saloni Patil VIA I
4 Ritika Mishra VIA I
5 Kaustubh Patil VIA II
6 Prathmesh Gupta VIA II
7 Yuvraj Kapate VIA II
8 Ruchit Surana VIA III
9 Namrata Pahade VIA III
10 Vaishnavi Gujar VIA III
11 Prathmesh Chavan VIB I
12 Sanika Metkar VIB II
13 Sunidhi Kangokar VIB III
14 Aanchal Saluja VIC I
15 Atharva Gore VIC II
16 Rashi Karda VIC III
17 Kanak Daulatani VID I
18 Laveeza Sayyed VID II
19 Aryan Agrahari VID II
20 Pushkar Rupesh Sharma VID III
21 Abha Palod VIE I
22 Anushka Avhad VIE I
23 Swati Joglekar VIE II
24 Ishwari Patil VIE III
25 Mithil Kalantri VIE III
26 Gauri Kakulte VIF I
27 Samruddhi Kakad VIF II
28 Sanskruti Soni VIF III
29 Kritika Tarle VIF III
 

Winner list Grade VII

 
Sr. No. Name of the Student Class Position
1 Ahemad Pumpwala VIIA I
2 Naman Nagpal VIIA II
3 Ajinkya Thakare VIIA III
4 Ishita Somani VIIB I
5 Tanishka Jhode VIIB II
6 Husaina Vohra VIIB II
7 Sidhant Sonar VIIB III
8 Khushi Shah VIIC I
9 Ajita Bhasle VIIC II
10 Shantanu Bramhe VIIC II
11 Tanushka Jadhav VIIC II
12 Pratibha Prasad VIIC III
13 Arya Jadhav VIID I
14 Riya Ahire VIID II
15 Shrishti Rai VIID III
16 Asmi Kajave VIID I
17 Anchal Bhamare VIID II
18 Ayush Joshi VIID III
19 Sanika Joshi VIIE I
20 Abu Kokani VIIE II
21 Urja Parakh VIIE III
 

Winner list Grade VIII

 
Sr. No. Name of the Student Class Position
1 Shruti Shinde VIIIA I
2 Sahil Balani VIIIA II
3 Janvi Tulsani VIIIA III
4 Meetali Kalantri VIIIB I
5 Meetali Bedmutha VIIIB II
6 Rhea Manchanda VIIIB II
7 Saumya Saharma VIIIB II
8 Vedant Pardesi VIIIB III
9 Arya Khobragade VIIIC I
10 Siddhi Panchariya VIIIC II
11 Nikhil Chaudhari VIIIC II
12 Vedant Kapote VIIIC III
13 Atharva Agalgaonkar VIIID I
14 Lokesh Bamb VIIID I
15 Maanvi Amesar VIIID I
16 Saloni Thete VIIID I
17 Aryan Kiswe VIIID II
18 Gargi Chaddha VIIID II
19 Aditi Malviya VIIID III
20 Sakshi Belgaonkar VIIID III
21 Ayush Deshmukh VIIIE I
22 Atharva Vyvhare VIIIE II
23 Malini Roy VIIIE II
24 Bhumika Althakkar VIIIE III
 

Winner list Grade IX

 
Sr. No. Name of the Student Class Position
1 Siddhi Khivansara IXA I
2 Sakshi Bhansali IXA II
3 Mahima Shetty IXA II
4 Samiksha Kangokar IXA III
5 Nishant Pawar IXB I
6 Nikhil Desale IXB II
7 Mansi Shinde IXB III
8 Khushi Asawa IXC I
9 Vishakha Bhagwat IXC II
10 Kunal Biyani IXC III
11 Siddhant Sanap IXC III
12 Vedant Agrawal IXC III
13 Diksha Sachdev IXD I
14 Kriti Trivedi IXD I
15 Kanishka Bhargava IXD II
16 Vidhi Navandar IXD III
 

Winner list Grade X

 
Sr. No. Name of the Student Class Position
1 Ayushi Patani XA I
2 Mehul Agrawal XA II
3 Sakib Pathan XA II
4 Shubham Gunjal XA II
5 Yash Kotecha XA II
6 Sanjana Laddha XA II
7 Geeta Gunjal XA III
8 Neha Sachdev XA III
9 Rashi Oberoi XA III
10 Rujuta Gothi XA III
11 Aditya Aradhye XB I
12 Yash Chaudhari XB II
13 Pranav Nikam XB II
14 Tanishq Oswal XB III
15 Vandan Apsingkar XB III
16 Anisha Thakur XB III
17 Nikita Badgujar XB III
18 Rutuja Palde XB III
19 Shubham Bhutada XC I
20 Kasturi Sonawane XC II
21 Preksha Jain XC III
22 Srushti Gosavi XC III
23 Amogh Desai XC III
 

   
Displaying 41 to 60 of 82. Pages:   [First] | [Prev]  1  2  3  4  5  [Next] | [Last]